CARRIER OILS
WITH CBD

Wetality Essential oils

IT’S ALL ABOUT CHOOSING THE RIGHT CARRIER

Wetality uses full-spectrum hemp extract to combine with some of the best cosmetic base oils, resulting in a powerful antioxidant formula, which you can use in various ways. It will moisturize and protect your skin, serve as a unique carrier oil for your chosen essential oils, or as an excellent massage oil.
The power of CBD is believed to fight the visible signs of aging, reduce inflammation, brighten a dull complexion, even skin tone, and diminish symptoms of many skin disorders.
EU cosmetic ingredients database recognizes the following scientifically proven functions of CBD:

  • Anti-sebum
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin conditioning
  • Skin protecting

In Wetality Organic Base oils formula with CBD, these advantages are boosted with selected carrier oil natural properties. You can find many useful tips and tricks on how to combine this product with our certified food grade essential oils and create a powerful natural remedy according to your needs.

Wetality Essential oils

IT’S ALL ABOUT CHOOSING THE RIGHT CARRIER

Wetality uses full-spectrum hemp extract to combine with some of the best cosmetic base oils, resulting in a powerful antioxidant formula, which you can use in various ways. It will moisturize and protect your skin, serve as a unique carrier oil for your chosen essential oils, or as an excellent massage oil.
The power of CBD is believed to fight the visible signs of aging, reduce inflammation, brighten a dull complexion, even skin tone, and diminish symptoms of many skin disorders.
EU cosmetic ingredients database recognizes the following scientifically proven functions of CBD: Anti-sebum, Antioxidant, Skin conditioning,Skin protecting

  • Anti-sebum
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin conditioning
  • Skin protecting

In Wetality Organic Base oils formula with CBD, these advantages are boosted with selected carrier oil natural properties. You can find many useful tips and tricks on how to combine this product with our certified food grade essential oils and create a powerful natural remedy according to your needs.

Wetality Essential oils

All Wetality EOs are of food grade quality, also suitable for food, beverages and aroma industry.

Wetality Essential oils

Our EOs are water/steam distilled or mechanical cold pressed - no chemical, solvents or toxic substances are used.

Wetality Essential oils

All Wetality Essential Oils are 100% Pure and Natural, Certified Organic and Food Grade.

Wetality Essential oils

Each oil has its geographical place. For example: Lemons from Sicily and Rosemary from Morocco.

CASTOR OIL
WITH CBD

Castor beans have been discovered by the Ancient Egyptians and used by their doctors to protect eyes from irritation. Allegedly, Cleopatra used it as a beauty aid. 1,400 years ago it was introduced to China from India and is one of the oldest cultivated crops.

Today, it is used for its laxative, anti-inflammatory and growth-inducing properties.

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES
Clear yellow to yellow thick, viscous liquid

BENEFITS
Castor oil is a stable glossy oil, used mostly in decorative cosmetics (lipgloss, lipstick, mascara). It is a natural moisturizer preventing water loss through the outer layers of the skin. Unique in its composition due to the ricinoleic acid.
Castor oil’s composition makes it ideal for wound healing, acne reduction and fungus treatments. It has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects – all these qualities make it a good candidate for skin, prone to impurities.

CASTOR OIL
WITH CBD

Castor beans have been discovered by the Ancient Egyptians and used by their doctors to protect eyes from irritation. Allegedly, Cleopatra used it as a beauty aid. 1,400 years ago it was introduced to China from India and is one of the oldest cultivated crops.

Today, it is used for its laxative, anti-inflammatory and growth-inducing properties.

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES
Clear yellow to yellow thick, viscous liquid

BENEFITS
Castor oil is a stable glossy oil, used mostly in decorative cosmetics (lipgloss, lipstick, mascara). It is a natural moisturizer preventing water loss through the outer layers of the skin. Unique in its composition due to the ricinoleic acid.
Castor oil’s composition makes it ideal for wound healing, acne reduction and fungus treatments. It has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects – all these qualities make it a good candidate for skin, prone to impurities.

CASTOR OIL
(RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL)

100% ORGANIC, VIRGIN OIL
NO COLOURANTS, PRESERVATIVES, PARABENS, GMO

CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS

Fatty Acid Composition:

Ricinoleic acid C18:1        82 – 95 %
Oleic acid C18:1          2 – 7 %
Palmitic acid C16:0                < 2 %
Stearic acid               2,5 %

PRODUCTION METHOD
Obtained by cold pressing of Ricinus Communis seeds. The heating process deactivates a toxic enzyme called ricin, making it safe for everyday use.

MIX
Castor oil is a great base oil for mixing with other cosmetic products, especially as a carrier oil for various essential oils which need to be diluted prior to topical use. It is recommended to mix it with another carrier oil, due to its thick and heavy consistency. Mixing ideas can be found in the below 'tips and tricks' section.

USE
Use as a cosmetic product on its own or mix with your favourite essential oil according to the desired purpose.

Helps nourish eyelashes, eyebrows and hair. You can add it to an empty mascara container and apply it to your eyelashes and eyebrows as a natural, homemade growth serum. Massage into scalp and leave on for at least 1 h (or overnight) to promote hair growth.

Use regularly on fungus-affected areas, make sure to also disinfect all the equipment in touch with such surfaces (nail files…)

USEFUL TIPS AND TRICKS
Castor Oil can be used for a lot of things.
Click on the buttons to read more about our tips and tricks:

CAUTION
Always dilute the essential oil in a carrier oil before skin application. Avoid sensitive areas. Avoid eye contact and mucus membranes. Do not ingest. Do not use it if pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Castor oil can induce labor and should be avoided in pregnancy!

JOJOBA OIL
WITH CBD

The name Jojoba originates from the word Hohowi, which means the seeds or the nuts in a Native American tribe that discovered jojoba's seed to be beneficial. They used paste and oil to treat sores, wounds and burns. They also discovered jojoba's skin and hair care properties. Jojoba oil began replacing Whale and other animal-derived waxes, as they became banned in the 1970s. Soon, it has been discovered, that jojoba oil is even superior in its moisturizing effects.

Today, it is largely appreciated for its hypoallergenic, mild, yet powerful cosmetic properties.

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES
Clear, bright yellow viscous liquid

BENEFITS
Jojoba oil is actually a plant wax, not really oil and therefore very stable. It absorbs into the skin easily, does not leave a greasy film, while still forming a protective barrier on the skin, allowing it to breathe. It is one of the best oils for skin protection with very rare allergic reactions. Jojoba oil is very resistant to oxidation and acts as a natural emulsifier.
It helps control sebum production and can also be used on problematic teenagers' skin due to its non-comedogenic properties (does not clog the pores).

Jojoba is hypoallergenic.

JOJOBA OIL
WITH CBD

The name Jojoba originates from the word Hohowi, which means the seeds or the nuts in a Native American tribe that discovered jojoba's seed to be beneficial. They used paste and oil to treat sores, wounds and burns. They also discovered jojoba's skin and hair care properties. Jojoba oil began replacing Whale and other animal-derived waxes, as they became banned in the 1970s. Soon, it has been discovered, that jojoba oil is even superior in its moisturizing effects.

Today, it is largely appreciated for its hypoallergenic, mild, yet powerful cosmetic properties.

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES
Clear, bright yellow viscous liquid

BENEFITS
Jojoba oil is actually a plant wax, not really oil and therefore very stable. It absorbs into the skin easily, does not leave a greasy film, while still forming a protective barrier on the skin, allowing it to breathe. It is one of the best oils for skin protection with very rare allergic reactions. Jojoba oil is very resistant to oxidation and acts as a natural emulsifier.
It helps control sebum production and can also be used on problematic teenagers' skin due to its non-comedogenic properties (does not clog the pores).

Jojoba is hypoallergenic.

JOJOBA OIL
(SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL)

100% ORGANIC, VIRGIN OIL
NO COLOURANTS, PRESERVATIVES, PARABENS, GMO

CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS

Fatty Acid Composition:

Palmitic acid C16:0                 ≤ 3.0%
Oleic acid C18:1         5.0 – 20.0%
Eicosenoic acid C20:1   55.0 – 75.0%
Behenic acid C22:0         ≤ 1.0%
Erucic acid C22:1       10.0 – 20.0%
Tetracosenoic acid C24:1         ≤ 3.0%

PRODUCTION METHOD
Obtained from the grounded seeds of the shrub of Simmondsia Chinensis through cold pressing and filtration.

MIX
Jojoba oil is a great base oil for mixing with other cosmetic products, especially as a carrier oil for various essential oils that need to be diluted prior to topical use. Mixing ideas can be found in the below 'tips and tricks' section.

USE
Use as a cosmetic product on its own or mix with your favourite essential oil according to the desired purpose.

Use it to soothe and moisturize dry skin, especially after sunburn. Used regularly it can help improve the appearance of fine lines and scars.

Vitamin E ensures its antioxidant properties which assist in fighting oxidative stress. Use on oily, blemishes-prone skin to control sebum production. When combined with Collagen oral supplementation, it promotes collagen synthesis.

USEFUL TIPS AND TRICKS
As a carrier oil for the essential oils: Ideal for making personal essential oil frangrances for mood management. The best for this kind of preparation is 10 ml roller bottles, but also normal bottles with droppers are fine.
Some ideas:
Concentration blend: Rosemary (6 drops), Lemon (9 drops);
Romantic evening blend: Geranium (3 drops) – you can also replace with Clary Sage, Ylang Ylang (3 drops), Bergamot (5 drops);
Emotion calming blend: Roman Chamomile (3 drops), Frankincense (5 drops), Lavender (5 drops);
Positive outlook for women: Clary Sage (5 drops), Bergamot (7 drops), Basil (3 drops);
Positive outlook for men: Clary Sage (2 drops), Bergamot (7 drops), Basil (5 drops);
Anti-stress: Lavender (5 drops), Frankincense (5 drops), Bergamot (5 drops)

Click on the buttons to read more about our tips and tricks:

CAUTION
Avoid using in case of serious heart conditions. Do a sensitivity patch test before applying to the skin.

SWEET ALMOND OIL
WITH CBD

Almond oil exists in 2 varieties – bitter and sweet. The bitter variant produces some harmful components when processed, making it toxic. The word Almond is believed to originate from French 'almande' and Greek 'amydala' – a part of the brain responsible for decision-making and emotional processing. It has been believed that almonds boost these functions. Originating in the Middle East, Almonds have spread along the Mediterranean to Africa and Europe.

Known as the 'King of Nuts', Almond oil has been used for centuries by Ancient Chinese and Ayurvedic practitioners. It has been most popular to treat minor cuts and wounds, but also to soothe and soften the skin. Today, it is a popular ingredient in cosmetic products due to its beneficial properties.

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES
Liquid, pale yellow fatty oil

BENEFITS
Sweet almond oil is one of the most universal oils, mild in scent and gentle in its composition. It can be used for all skin types and is also suitable for sensitive skin due to its hypoallergenic properties. Sweet almond oil is beneficial for dry skin and skin prone to various disorders, such as psoriasis or eczema.

Some of its nutrients and their benefits: Vitamin A (Retinol) stimulates new skin cells production; Omega3 can help reduce premature skin aging; Vitamin E and Niacin are effective in lightening the skin tone and improving overall complexion; Ceramides in the linoleic acid act as the skin’s main moisturizing building block.

Sweet almond oil nourishes the skin and can help reverse the appearance of scars. Its non-comedogenic properties make it also appropriate for skin prone to impurities and acne. In its universality, it can be used for both, hair and scalp.

SWEET ALMOND OIL
WITH CBD

Almond oil exists in 2 varieties – bitter and sweet. The bitter variant produces some harmful components when processed, making it toxic. The word Almond is believed to originate from French 'almande' and Greek 'amydala' – a part of the brain responsible for decision-making and emotional processing. It has been believed that almonds boost these functions. Originating in the Middle East, Almonds have spread along the Mediterranean to Africa and Europe.

Known as the 'King of Nuts', Almond oil has been used for centuries by Ancient Chinese and Ayurvedic practitioners. It has been most popular to treat minor cuts and wounds, but also to soothe and soften the skin. Today, it is a popular ingredient in cosmetic products due to its beneficial properties.

ORGANOLEPTIC PROPERTIES
Liquid, pale yellow fatty oil

BENEFITS
Sweet almond oil is one of the most universal oils, mild in scent and gentle in its composition. It can be used for all skin types and is also suitable for sensitive skin due to its hypoallergenic properties. Sweet almond oil is beneficial for dry skin and skin prone to various disorders, such as psoriasis or eczema.

Some of its nutrients and their benefits: Vitamin A (Retinol) stimulates new skin cells production; Omega3 can help reduce premature skin aging; Vitamin E and Niacin are effective in lightening the skin tone and improving overall complexion; Ceramides in the linoleic acid act as the skin’s main moisturizing building block.

Sweet almond oil nourishes the skin and can help reverse the appearance of scars. Its non-comedogenic properties make it also appropriate for skin prone to impurities and acne. In its universality, it can be used for both, hair and scalp.

SWEET ALMOND OIL
(PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL)

100% ORGANIC, VIRGIN OIL
NO COLOURANTS, PRESERVATIVES, PARABENS, GMO

CHEMICAL CONSTITUENTS

Fatty Acid Composition:

Palmitic acid C16:0    4 – 9 %
Palmitoleic acid C 16:1       < 1.0 %
Margaric acid C 17:0        < 1.0 %
Stearic acid C 18:0          < 3 %
Oleic acid C 18:1   62 – 86 %
Linoleic acid C 18:2     7 – 30 %
Linolenic acid C 18:3       < 0.4 %
Arachidic acid C 20:0        < 0.2 %
Eicosenoic acid C 20:1        < 0.3 %

PRODUCTION METHOD
Cold pressing and filtration of the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond tree.

MIX
Sweet Almond oil is a great base oil for mixing with other cosmetic products, especially as a carrier oil for various essential oils that need to be diluted prior to topical use. Mixing ideas can be found in the below 'tips and tricks' section.

USE
Use as a cosmetic product on its own or mix with your favourite essential oil according to the desired purpose. It can serve as a great massage oil for sensitive baby skin.

Apply in the under-eye region to treat dark eye circles.
Apply to hair to help protect from sun damage due to natural SPF and to smooth frizz.
Rub into the skin daily to avoid or help reduce the appearance of stretch marks.
Add a few drops to a cotton ball and use it as a makeup remover.

USEFUL TIPS
Click on the buttons to read more about our tips and tricks:

CAUTION
Avoid using in case of nuts allergy. Do a sensitivity patch test before applying to the face.

PRODUCT CLAIMS & HEALTH DISCLAIMER

The Company does not make any medical claims, or state or imply that any Product is formulated, designed or approved by the Company or any regulatory authority to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease or medical condition. This would falsely imply that the Products are drugs.

Please note that products and claims have not been evaluated by official institutions and are not meant to diagnose, prevent, treat or cure any illness or disease. Descriptions are for informational purposes only.

Please consult with a physician or other healthcare professionals regarding any medical, health-related issues for diagnosis and treatment. No self-management considering personal health is recommended.


PLEASE VISIT OUR WEB PAGE AT WETALITY.COM TO READ THE FULL DISCLAIMER.